2018 Wells Fargo Championship: Round one tee times, pairings, TV schedule

Brian Harman

 

The 16th annual Wells Fargo Championship at Quail Hollow GC starts Thursday with the first round. Tee times and pairings, along with the TV schedule are below.

All times are eastern.

Brian Harman is the defending champion.

First round tee times and pairings

NO. 1 TEE
7 a.m.: Scott Stallings, Tom Hoge, Aaron Wise
7:10 a.m.: J.J. Henry, Anirban Lahiri, Trey Mullinax
7:20 a.m.: Nick Taylor, Jason Kokrak, Derek Fathauer
7:30 a.m.: Charl Schwartzel, Peter Malnati, Matt Every
7:40 a.m.: Ted Potter Jr., Shane Lowry, Martin Kaymer
7:50 a.m.: Adam Hadwin, Rod Pampling, Billy Hurley III
8 a.m.: Ernie Els, Vijay Singh, Tyrrell Hatton
8:10 a.m.: Chris Stroud, Mackenzie Hughes, Brian Stuard
8:20 a.m.: Austin Cook, Adam Scott, Davis Love III
8:30 a.m.: Ben Martin, Jamie Lovemark, Ross Fisher
8:40 a.m.: Troy Merritt, Michael Thompson, Blayne Barber
8:50 a.m.: Jonathan Randolph, Corey Conners, Dru Love
9 a.m.: Xinjun Zhang, Tom Lovelady, T.J. Vogel
12:10 p.m.: Danny Lee, Alex Cejka, Sung Kang
12:20 p.m.: Keegan Bradley, C.T. Pan, Keith Mitchell
12:30 p.m.: Geoff Ogilvy, Sam Saunders, Brandon Harkins
12:40 p.m.: Justin Thomas, Brian Harman, Rickie Fowler
12:50 p.m.: Patrick Reed, Brooks Koepka, Tiger Woods
1 p.m.: Xander Schauffele, Charles Howell III, Tommy Fleetwood
1:10 p.m.: Andrew Landry, Bryson DeChambeau, Jonas Blixt
1:20 p.m.: Patton Kizzire, Hudson Swafford, Webb Simpson
1:30 p.m.: Lucas Glover, Jonathan Byrd, Ryan Blaum
1:40 p.m.: Chesson Hadley, Martin Piller, Richy Werenski
1:50 p.m.: Rob Oppenheim, Roberto Diaz, Joaquin Niemann
2 p.m.: Sam Ryder, Kyle Thompson, J.T. Griffin
2:10 p.m.: Talor Gooch, Adam Schenk, Carter Jenkins

Brian Harman

NO. 10 TEE
7 a.m.: Retief Goosen, Whee Kim, Tyrone Van Aswegen
7:10 a.m.: Kevin Streelman, Bob Estes, Patrick Rodgers
7:20 a.m.: J.B. Holmes, Kelly Kraft, Kevin Tway
7:30 a.m.: Rory McIlroy, Paul Casey, James Hahn
7:40 a.m.: Phil Mickelson, Jason Day, Daniel Berger
7:50 a.m.: Russell Henley, Aaron Baddeley, Stewart Cink
8 a.m.: Grayson Murray, Bill Haas, Louis Oosthuizen
8:10 a.m.: Ryan Moore, Greg Chalmers, Tony Finau
8:20 a.m.: Derek Ernst, Steve Marino, Peter Uihlein
8:30 a.m.: Francesco Molinari, Bud Cauley, Byeong Hun An
8:40 a.m.: J.T. Poston, Nate Lashley, Dylan Frittelli
8:50 a.m.: Bronson Burgoon, Ben Silverman, Ryan Ruffels
9 a.m.: Tyler Duncan, Denny McCarthy, Charles Frost
12:10 p.m.: Johnson Wagner, Shawn Stefani, Abraham Ancer
12:20 p.m.: Robert Streb, Scott Brown, Sean O’Hair
12:30 p.m.: Luke List, Ollie Schniederjans, Harold Varner III
12:40 p.m.: Jhonattan Vegas, Kyle Stanley, Fabian Gomez
12:50 p.m.: Vaughn Taylor, Smylie Kaufman, Nick Watney
1 p.m.: Brice Garnett, Hideki Matsuyama, Graeme McDowell
1:10 p.m.: Kevin Kisner, D.A. Points, Alex Noren
1:20 p.m.: Gary Woodland, Jason Dufner, Emiliano Grillo
1:30 p.m.: Rory Sabbatini, Martin Flores, Beau Hossler
1:40 p.m.: Cameron Tringale, John Peterson, Dominic Bozzelli
1:50 p.m.: Nicholas Lindheim, Lanto Griffin, Chris Paisley

2 p.m.: Andrew Putnam, Stephan Jaeger, Sam Burns
2:10 p.m.: Seamus Power, Joel Dahmen, Mito Pereira

TV Schedule

Thursday: Golf Channel, 2-6 p.m.
Friday: Golf Channel, 2-6 p.m.
Saturday: Golf Channel, 1-2:45 p.m.; CBS, 3-6 p.m.
Sunday: Golf Channel, 1-2:45 p.m.; CBS, 3-6 p.m.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *