Valspar Championship: First round tee times

Valspar

 

Tee times for the Valspar Championship Thursday at Innisbrook Resort’s Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.

TV Times: Golf Channel 2- 6 pm ET

Thursday Tee Times And Pairings (all times ET)

No. 1 Tee

6:50 a.m.: Chris Couch, Martin Flores, Beau Hossler
7:01 a.m.: Ben Martin, Whee Kim, Michael Kim
7:12 a.m.: Jason Kokrak, Luke List, Patrick Rodgers
7:23 a.m.: Ryan Moore, Davis Love III, Charles Howell III
7:34 a.m.: Rod Pampling, William McGirt, Stewart Cink
7:45 a.m.: Billy Horschel, D.A. Points, Brian Gay
7:56 a.m.: Grayson Murray, Patrick Reed, Chris Kirk
8:07 a.m.: Charley Hoffman, Webb Simpson, Steve Stricker
8:18 a.m.: J.J. Henry, Danny Lee, Keegan Bradley
8:29 a.m.: Troy Merritt, Robert Garrigus, Ross Fisher
8:40 a.m.: Corey Conners, Zecheng Dou, Rod Perry
8:51 a.m.: Abraham Ancer, Ben Silverman, Ty Strafaci
11:40 a.m.: Chez Reavie, Jamie Lovemark, Kevin Tway
11:51 a.m.: Retief Goosen, Martin Piller, Brandon Harkins
12:02 p.m.: Chad Campbell, Bob Estes, Tom Hoge
12:13 p.m.: Cameron Smith, Smylie Kaufman, Padraig Harrington
12:24 p.m.: Austin Cook, Bryson DeChambeau, Brian Stuard
12:35 p.m.: Adam Hadwin, Tony Finau, Charl Schwartzel
12:46 p.m.: Henrik Stenson, Jordan Spieth, Tiger Woods
12:57 p.m.: Jimmy Walker, Graeme McDowell, Sangmoon Bae
1:08 p.m.: John Huh, Tyrone Van Aswegen, Ryan Blaum
1:19 p.m.: Kevin Streelman, Lucas Glover, Sung Kang
1:30 p.m.: Brice Garnett, Sam Ryder, T.J. Vogel
1:41 p.m.: Aaron Wise, Xinjun Zhang, Dylan Meyer

No. 10 Tee
6:50 a.m.: J.B. Holmes, Chesson Hadley, Louis Oosthuizen
7:01 a.m.: Scott Brown, Rory Sabbatini, Richy Werenski
7:12 a.m.: Byeong Hun An, Harold Varner III, Kelly Kraft
7:23 a.m.: Ryan Armour, Jason Dufner, Peter Malnati
7:34 a.m.: Fabián Gómez, David Lingmerth, Luke Donald
7:45 a.m.: Gary Woodland, Justin Rose, Rory McIlroy
7:56 a.m.: Sergio Garcia, Adam Scott, Matt Kuchar
8:07 a.m.: Aaron Baddeley, Billy Hurley III, Ernie Els
8:18 a.m.: Camilo Villegas, Bud Cauley, Blayne Barber
8:29 a.m.: Robert Streb, Harris English, C.T. Pan
8:40 a.m.: Seamus Power, Stephan Jaeger, Sam Burns
8:51 a.m.: Jonathan Randolph, Tom Lovelady, Jack Maguire
11:40 a.m.: Alex Cejka, Scott Stallings, Sean O’Hair
11:51 a.m.: Ian Poulter, Colt Knost, Derek Fathauer
12:02 p.m.: Bill Haas, Geoff Ogilvy, Matthew Fitzpatrick
12:13 p.m.: Russell Knox, Nick Watney, Paul Casey
12:24 p.m.: Ted Potter, Jr., Mackenzie Hughes, Greg Chalmers
12:35 p.m.: Branden Grace, Brandt Snedeker, Jim Furyk
12:46 p.m.: Vaughn Taylor, Shane Lowry, Zach Johnson
12:57 p.m.: Si Woo Kim, Hudson Swafford, Matt Every
1:08 p.m.: Nick Taylor, Martin Laird, Kevin Na

1:19 p.m.: Ryan Palmer, Ollie Schniederjans, Dominic Bozzelli
1:30 p.m.: Sam Saunders, Nicholas Lindheim, Jimmy Stanger
1:41 p.m.: Trey Mullinax, Talor Gooch, Tyler Duncan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *