Valspar Championship second round tee times

Valspar

 

Tee times for the Valspar Championship Friday at Innisbrook Resort’s Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.

TV: Golf Channel 2-6 pm et

All times are eastern.

Tee No. 1
6:50 a.m.: Alex Cejka, Scott Stallings, Sean O’Hair
7:01 a.m.: Ian Poulter, Colt Knost, Derek Fathauer
7:12 a.m.: Bill Haas, Geoff Ogilvy, Matthew Fitzpatrick
7:23 a.m.: Russell Knox, Nick Watney, Paul Casey
7:34 a.m.: Ted Potter, Jr., Mackenzie Hughes, Greg Chalmers
7:45 a.m.: Branden Grace, Brandt Snedeker, Jim Furyk
7:56 a.m.: Vaughn Taylor, Shane Lowry, Zach Johnson
8:07 a.m.: Si Woo Kim, Hudson Swafford, Matt Every
8:18 a.m.: Nick Taylor, Martin Laird, Kevin Na
8:29 a.m.: Ryan Palmer, Ollie Schniederjans, Dominic Bozzelli
8:40 a.m.: Sam Saunders, Nicholas Lindheim, Jimmy Stanger
8:51 a.m.: Trey Mullinax, Talor Gooch, Tyler Duncan
11:40 a.m.: J.B. Holmes, Chesson Hadley, Louis Oosthuizen
11:51 a.m.: Scott Brown, Rory Sabbatini, Richy Werenski
12:02 p.m.: Byeong Hun An, Harold Varner III, Kelly Kraft
12:13 p.m.: Ryan Armour, Jason Dufner, Peter Malnati
12:24 p.m.: Fabián Gómez, David Lingmerth, Luke Donald
12:35 p.m.: Gary Woodland, Justin Rose, Rory McIlroy
12:46 p.m.: Sergio Garcia, Adam Scott, Matt Kuchar
12:57 p.m.: Aaron Baddeley, Billy Hurley III, Ernie Els
1:08 p.m.: Camilo Villegas, Bud Cauley, Blayne Barber
1:19 p.m.: Robert Streb, Harris English, C.T. Pan
1:30 p.m.: Seamus Power, Stephan Jaeger, Sam Burns
1:41 p.m.: Jonathan Randolph, Tom Lovelady, Jack Maguire

Tee No. 10

6:50 a.m.: Chez Reavie, Jamie Lovemark, Kevin Tway
7:01 a.m.: Retief Goosen, Martin Piller, Brandon Harkins
7:12 a.m.: Chad Campbell, Bob Estes, Tom Hoge
7:23 a.m.: Cameron Smith, Smylie Kaufman, Padraig Harrington
7:34 a.m.: Austin Cook, Bryson DeChambeau, Brian Stuard
7:45 a.m.: Adam Hadwin, Tony Finau, Charl Schwartzel
7:56 a.m.: Henrik Stenson, Jordan Spieth, Tiger Woods
8:07 a.m.: Jimmy Walker, Graeme McDowell, Sangmoon Bae
8:18 a.m.: John Huh, Tyrone Van Aswegen, Ryan Blaum
8:29 a.m.: Kevin Streelman, Lucas Glover, Sung Kang
8:40 a.m.: Brice Garnett, Sam Ryder, T.J. Vogel
8:51 a.m.: Aaron Wise, Xinjun Zhang, Dylan Meyer
11:40 a.m.: Chris Couch, Martin Flores, Beau Hossler
11:51 a.m.: Ben Martin, Whee Kim, Michael Kim
12:02 p.m.: Jason Kokrak, Luke List, Patrick Rodgers
12:13 p.m.: Ryan Moore, Davis Love III, Charles Howell III
12:24 p.m.: Rod Pampling, William McGirt, Stewart Cink
12:35 p.m.: Billy Horschel, D.A. Points, Brian Gay
12:46 p.m.: Grayson Murray, Patrick Reed, Chris Kirk
12:57 p.m.: Charley Hoffman, Webb Simpson, Steve Stricker
1:08 p.m.: J.J. Henry, Danny Lee, Keegan Bradley
1:19 p.m.: Troy Merritt, Robert Garrigus, Ross Fisher
1:30 p.m.: Corey Conners, Zecheng Dou, Rod Perry
1:41 p.m.: Abraham Ancer, Ben Silverman, Ty Strafaci

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *