WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play tee times

WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play

 

The WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play begins Wednesday from the Austin CC in Austin, TX. Here are your tee times.

Wednesday Tee Times

Group 1

12:48 p.m. — Dustin Johnson (1) vs. Bernd Wiesberger (52)
12:59 p.m. — Kevin Kisner (32) vs. Adam Hadwin (38)
Group 2
9:52 a.m. — Justin Thomas (2) vs. Luke List (60)
10:03 a.m. — Francesco Molinari (21) vs. Patton Kizzire (48)
Group 3
2:16 p.m. — Jon Rahm (3) vs. Keegan Bradley (63)
2:27 p.m. — Kiradech Aphibarnrat (28) vs. Chez Reavie (43)
Group 4
11:20 a.m. — Jordan Spieth (4) vs. Charl Schwartzel (49)
11:31 a.m. — Patrick Reed (19) vs. HaoTong Li (34)
Group 5
10:36 a.m. — Hideki Matsuyama (5) vs. Yusaku Miyazato (53)
10:47 a.m. — Patrick Cantlay (30) vs. Cameron Smith (46)
Group 6
1:32 p.m. — Rory McIlroy (6) vs. Peter Uihlein (57)
1:43 p.m. — Brian Harman (18) vs. Jhonattan Vegas (44)
Group 7
3:00 p.m. — Sergio Garcia (7) vs. Shubhankar Sharma (62)
3:11 p.m. — Xander Schauffele (20) vs. Dylan Frittelli (41)
Group 8
12:04 p.m. — Jason Day (8) vs. James Hahn (56)
12:15 p.m. — Louis Oosthuizen (25) vs. Jason Dufner (42)
Group 9
11:42 a.m. — Tommy Fleetwood (9) vs. Ian Poulter (58)
11:53 a.m. — Daniel Berger (26) vs. Kevin Chappell (33)
Group 10
2:38 p.m. — Paul Casey (10) vs. Russell Henley (51)
2:49 p.m. — Matthew Fitzpatrick (31) vs. Kyle Stanley (45)
Group 11
1:10 p.m. — Marc Leishman (11) vs. Julian Suri (64)

1:21 p.m. — Branden Grace (23) vs. Bubba Watson (35)
Group 12
10:14 a.m. — Tyrrell Hatton (12) vs. Alexander Levy (55)
10:25 a.m. — Charley Hoffman (22) vs. Brendan Steele (36)
Group 13
10:58 a.m. — Alex Noren (13) vs. Kevin Na (61)
11:09 a.m. — Tony Finau (29) vs. Thomas Pieters (39)
Group 14
1:54 p.m. — Phil Mickelson (14) vs. Charles Howell III (59)
2:05 p.m. — Rafa Cabrera Bello (17) vs. Satoshi Kodaira (40)
Group 15
9:30 a.m. — Pat Perez (15) vs. Si Woo Kim (50)
9:41 a.m. — Gary Woodland (24) vs. Webb Simpson (37)
Group 16
12:26 p.m. — Matt Kuchar (16) vs. Zach Johnson (54)
12:37 p.m. — Ross Fisher (27) vs. Yuta Ikeda (47)

The Golf Channel will carry live coverage on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday from 2 p.m. to 8 p.m. ET. They’ll also carry coverage on the weekend from 10 a.m. to 2 p.m., and NBC will take over afterwards.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *